In My Perspective

Do what makes you happy. Travel the world. Eat as much as you can. Love the people that loves you. Ignore the ones who put so much negative in your life. Be fun, crazy, outgoing, carefree, simple, and a little bit bad. Be classy and a little bit sassy. Be real. Be yourself. Smile. Be positive…

Category: Uncategorized

Why can’t I sleep????

I want to sleeeep!!!!

Why can’t I sleep?!

Look I’ve been having these dreams lately about a certain someone…look if you’re thinking of me well STOP!!!

Advertisements

Ombre Hair…

It’s really annoying and I find it frustrating explaining what an ombre hair is in the Philippines because people here are so miss know it all.  They keep saying an ombre hair is “highlights.”  When I explain it to them, they still persists that it’s highlights.  Look an ombre hair is not highlights. Google it up!

Of course my ombre hair looks a tad bit different than yours because your ombre hair is actually highlights.

Sometimes you have to force yourself to keep a distance and pretend you don’t care or else you’ll just get hurt.

August Hello There :)

Finally it’s August!

I am so finally over the month of July! I am really not in good vibes with that month.

First, last year it was such a painful month for me.

Now this year, that guy who broke my heart in pieces tries to contact me….WHY? Oh yeah cuz he felt guilty. Okay whatever dude!

 

Why?

Ugh! I don’t get you sometimes!
You’re like a roller coaster!
But I miss you___________________ 🙂
I miss it when u smile.

July 27, 2014 I hope to see you 😉😘

20140720-234625-85585711.jpg

I can’t wait…

Yeah…I’m taken…

Oops…it hurts to know that the girl you used to care so much about suddenly likes someone else right? Aww…
I just needed an excuse for you to stop talking to me. Kinda worked though 🙂

Craving fulfilled

I think I have a problem lol
No one wanted to buy me donuts so I went to go buy these babies

20140717-171910-62350763.jpg

To people who follow my blog…

Honestly thanks for the time to stopping by my blog and read what I have to write. When I first started doing this blog I didn’t think I would get a lot of followers since my blog isn’t as professional as all those bloggers out there. I rarely blog I only blog when I feel like it. I’m horrible at following back because I hardly check on who checks me out. For me when I blog I blog on what I like, what irritates me, what makes me happy, what I can help towards other people. This blog is like my online diary including photo collections. Thank you all to coming to my blog and reading my stuff, liking my post. I’m no professional blogger but from time to time when I feel like I wanna blog I do.
Thank you all 💜
Have a lovely day!

20140622-093429-34469640.jpg

Attention seeker much?

20140621-083603-30963462.jpg

I find this very…..surprising

Why on earth would you tell social media you’re a virgin? No one needs to say that not does anyone need to know your private life. Virgin or not no one needs to know. Attention seeker much?