In My Perspective

Do what makes you happy. Travel the world. Eat as much as you can. Love the people that loves you. Ignore the ones who put so much negative in your life. Be fun, crazy, outgoing, carefree, simple, and a little bit bad. Be classy and a little bit sassy. Be real. Be yourself. Smile. Be positive…

Month: April, 2014

I’ve always like Piper and Prue

But I liked Prue’s fighting skills

One tree hill all time funny moments

I wished they would make a movie 🙂 or I wish I can buy all the season dvds

Part 2 with the Brooke Davis haha

“That was a dirty trick” hahaha

My favorite part of ONE TREE HILL LOL Moments hahaha

Hayley testing eveyone hahha a big laugh

If you had any super power, what would it be? Hmm…

If I had any super power I would want to be able to time travel, or to be like Storm in X-men and to be able to freeze time 🙂

What would yours be?

If I’d Like To Meet Any Celebs Who Would It Be? This is mine, who’s yours?

The first person I would love to meet is B E Y O N C E

Why? She’s amazing and she’s an incredible artist, person, and a role model to kids and adults.

I love her voice, she can sing anything. I love her body and her style. I would really love to meet Beyonce!

If I went to one of her concerts I would omg be the luckiest girl alive!

Image

I mean who wouldn’t want to meet Beyonce? She’s hot and sexy!

Image

 

I also want to meet A N G E L I N A  J O L I E

She’s one of those celebs that are mad rich but she contributes to the community by being an ambassador. She’s rich and she gives help to other countries not just use her money to party, party and buy booze and what not. 

Image

Image

I would love to meet A D A M  L E V I N E :))) He’s so sexy and oh so damnnn fine!!!

Image

Image

I mean who wouldn’t want to meet C H A D  M I C H A E L  M U R R A Y as well?? 😀

Image

Image

I would also love to meet LC also known as L A U R E N  C O N R A D from The Hills and Laguna Beach 🙂 I love her style.

Image

Image

 

I mean who else thinks M I L A  K U N I S is a gorgeous girl? She’s absolutely stunning and perfection! I would so die to meet this actress!

Image

Image

 

R A C H E L  B I L S O N from the OC as well 🙂

Image

Image

 

I know everyone knows Lea Michelle from the Glee but for me she’s just simply okay. But I do wanna meet N A Y A  R I V E R A 🙂

Hmmm is she Mexican mixed with Filipino? 

Image

Image

 

Last but not least I would love to meet this man…H E A T H  L E D G E R 😦 RIP </3

Image

Image

This crazy insane hot weather in the Philippines

OMG What is happening to this place? It’s getting hotter and hotter everyday!!! It’s as if we are in a new planet living next to the sun. I can’t explain how hot it is! I hate it, hate it so much! I’m getting sick. 

Can it please rain???

Places that I really want to travel

I really want to travel the world before I die.

Majority in Europe for sure, like Spain, Greece, Switzerland, Rome, Italy, Finland, UK, Scotland everywhere.

Here are some pictures where I really would love to travel someday.

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Why have boring work clothes when you can wear this…be fun and be living :)

Just a couple of ideas what I want to wear or to have for my work clothes. 

Why settle for boring business suits when you can wear a skirt, jeans, or a dress and make it into a business attire.

Like here are some of my ideas. 🙂 

Image

Image

Image

Image

 

Can’t have your dream wedding if you don’t plan the hair, shoes, and the everything else ;)

Take a look what I like..the shoes, the hair, and to everything else 🙂

I would want my motif to either be lavender shade, lilac shade, mint green shade or teal.

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image